Facebook
Youtube
Admission Open for 2021-2022

PASS OUT STUDENTS PLACEMENTS

NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
IFTIKHAR HUSSAIN KHAN

M.Sc EVS 2019-2021
RANGE OFFICER (WILDLIFE), GRADE I , WILDLIFE (FOREST) DEPARTMENT JAMMU AND KASHMIR
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Ramneek Garg

M.SC Biotechnology (2014- 2016)
As Senior Executive

Entrient Pharmaceuticals Company, Punjab in EHS Dept
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Kori Anil Kumar

BBA Batch 2015-2018
Business Development Executive

Indusind Bank
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Mohmaad Iqbal Lone Assistant, Veterinary Department,

Govt. of J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Munna Devi Gurang Lecturer, Dept. of Env Sci,

Sikkim University, Sikkim.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Vikram Singh Executive, SRIRAM finance

company, J&K..
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Jaipal Singh Raina Sales Executive, SINSEN

Pharmaceuticals, J&K
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Anurag Chauhan HR, Zenol, Hindustan Grease Manufacturing Company,

Faridabad, Uttar Pradesh.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Shivam Jain Microbiologist, Varun Beverages Ltd,

Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Rakesh Kumar Sagar Manager, Children Home, NGO,

Roorkee, Uttar Pradesh.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Tikaram Asst. Prof., JBIT,

Dehradun, Uttarakhand.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Deepti Sharma Post Graduate teacher(PGT), Dept. of Physics,

Jawahar Navodaya School, Poonch, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Dechen Lhdol ICICI Bank,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Jigmat Lahmo Technical Head, Public Health Department,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Stanzin Yontok Accountant, Treasury Department, Govt. of J&K,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Stanzin Norbo Technical Head, Indian Airlines

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Rigzen Dorgay Agriculture officer, Govt. of J&K,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Jigmet Lahimo Account Assistant, Deputy Commissioner, Govt. of J&K,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Stanzin Chogyal Election Commission of India, Govt of J & K,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Mansoor Ahmad Account Assistant,

Indian Army, J&K
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Rinki Tomar Asst. Prof. Department of Env Science, UCST,

Dehradun, Uttarakhand..
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Stanzin Etok District Collectorate Office,

Leh, J&K.
NAME OF STUDENT PRESENT JOB PROFILE
Majid Hamid, Aman Khajuria, Sonal Sharma,

Abdul Majeed, Pragya Goyal, Neha Sharma,

Aditya Sharma, Smily Gupta,

Chandra Shekhar, Shikha Chandan, Pooja Sagar,


Ahjaz Ahmad Khan, Naveed Ahmad, Sarbjeet Singh,

Nidhi Kumar Kunzana Dolma, Ysering Dolker, Stanzin Charol
School teachers in different Private

and Government inter colleges

and Higher senior Secondary Schools.

Leh, J&K.

Name - Iftikhar Hussain Khan

Course- M.Sc. EVS
Session- 2019-2021
Designation- Range Officer (Wildelife) Grade 1
Organization- Wildlife ( Forest ) Department Jammu and Kashmir

Name - Riddhi Oberoi

Course- M.Sc. Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Batch- 2018-2020
Designation- QC Officer
Company - Yash Pharmaceutical, Roorkee

Name - Nidhi Oberoi

Course- M.Sc. Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Batch- 2018-2020
Designation- QA Officer
Company - AXA Parentals, Roorkee

Name - Nushad Anjum

Course- M.Sc. Chemistry
Session- 2018-2020
Job Dept.- Rural finance department
Designation- Accountant
Organization- Govt. Job ( JKSSB)

Name - Subham Rana

Course- M.Sc Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Session- 2017-2019
Designation- Quality Control Officer
Company- Sun Pharmaceutical Industrial Limited.

Name - Shashank Chaudhary

Course- M.Sc IT
Session- 2017-2019
Designation- IT Engineer (Punjab, J&K &HP Cluster )
Organisation- Udaan.com

Name - Preetismita Saikia

Course- B.Sc. Microbiology & M.Sc. Microbiology
Session- 2017-2020 & 2020-2022
Designation- QC-Microbiologist at East African India overseas unit,Dehradun
Organisation- East African India Overseas Unit,Dehradun

Name - Pooja Thakur

Course- B.Sc & M.Sc Microbiology
Session- 2011-2014 & 2014-2016
Designation- Quality control , microbiologist
Organisation- Kejriwal bee care pvt ltd Honey industry

Name - Devendra Singh

Course- M.Sc. Microbiology
Session- 2017-2020
Designation- Microbiologist
Organisation- Zydus Wellness product let.

Name - Roohi Pharasi

Course- BBA
Session- 2012-2015
Designation- Order Processor and Customer Service Executive (2015-2016), Data Administrator (2016-2020)
Organisation- Opulent Techpro - Process Analyst (2021)

Name - Alok Chauhan

Course- M.Sc.( Organic chemistry)
Session- 2014-2016
Designation- Senior Research Scientist
Organisation- IFresinius Kabi, Gurugram, Haryana

Name - Bhupendra Kumar Sharma

Course- M.Sc (Pharmaceutical chemistry)
Session- 2014-2016
Designation- Quantity Control Executive
Organisation- Zubrix Healhcare/Bengaluru

Name - Ramneek Garg

Course- M.Sc. Biotechnology
Session- 2014-2016
Designation- As Senior Executive
Organisation- Entrient Pharmaceuticals Company, Punjab in EHS Dept

Name - Kori Anil Kumar

Course- BBA
Session- 2015-2018
Designation- Business Development Executive
Organisation- Indusind Bank Dept

Name - Sahil Gupta

Course- M.Sc Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation- Lecturer Medical Physicist, Dept. of Radiation Oncology (Treating Cancer Patients with radiation)
Organisation- Govt. Medical College, Bakshi Nagar, Jammu (J&K)

Name - Susheel Sharma

Course- M.Sc Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation- Clerk GMC
Organisation- Govt. Medical College, Rajouri , Jammu (J&K)

Name - Manish Kotwal

Course- M.Sc Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation- Accounts Assistant, Dept. of Rular Development and Panchayat Raj
Organisation- Govt. of Jammu (J&K)

Name - Neeraj Sharma

Course- M.Sc Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation- Junior Assistant
Organisation- Govt. of Jammu and Kashmir , Jammu (J&K)

Name - Mohmad Iqbal Lone

Course-
Session-
Designation- Assistant, Veterinary Department,
Organisation- Govt. of J&K

Name - Munna Devi Gurang

Course- M. Sc. Environmental
Session-2012-2014
Designation- Lecturer, Dept. of Env Sci
Organisation- Sikkim University, Sikkim

Name - Vikram Singh

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2011-13
Designation- Executive, SRIRAM finance
Organisation- Company, J&K

Name - Jaipal Singh Raina

Course- M.Sc. Information Technology
Session- 2014-16
Designation- Sales Executive
Organisation- SINSEN, Pharmaceuticals, J&K

Name - Anurag Chauhan

Course- M. Sc. Information Technology
Session- 2012-14
Designation- HR, Zenol
Organisation- Hindustan Grease Manufacturing Company, Faridabad, Uttar Pradesh

Name - Shivam Jain

Course- M. Sc. Microbiology
Session- 2012-14
Designation- Microbiologist
Organisation- Varun Beverages Ltd, U. S. Nagar

Name - Rakesh Kumar Sagar

Course-
Session-
Designation- Manager
Organisation- Children Home, NGO, Roorkee

Name - Tikaram

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2013-15
Designation- Asst. Prof.
Organisation- JBIT, Dehradun(UK)

Name - Deepti Sharma

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2013-15
Designation- Post Graduate teacher(PGT) ,Dept. of Physics
Organisation- Jawahar Navodaya School, Poonch, J&K

Name - Dechen Lhdol

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation- ICICI Bank, Leh, J&K.

Name - Jigmat Lahmo

Course-
Session-
Designation- Technical Head
Organisation- Public Health Department, Leh, J&K.

Name - Stanzin Yontok

Course-
Session-
Designation- Accountant
Organisation- Treasury Department, Govt. of J&K

Name - Stanzin Norbo

Course-
Session-
Designation- Technical Head
Organisation- Indian Airlines Leh, J&K

Name - Rigzen Dorgay

Course-
Session-
Designation- Agriculture officer
Organisation- Govt. of J&K

Name - Jigmet Lahimo

Course-
Session-
Designation- Account Assistant, Deputy Commissioner
Organisation- Govt. of J&K

Name - Stanzin Chogyal

Course-
Session-
Designation- Election Commission of India
Organisation- Govt. of J&K

Name - Mansoor Ahmad

Course-
Session-
Designation- Account Assistant
Organisation- Indian Army, J&K

Name - Stanzin Etok

Course-
Session-
Designation- District Collectorate Office
Organisation- Leh, J&K.

Name - Majid Hamid, Aman Khajuria, Sonal Sharma, Abdul Majeed, Pragya Goyal, Neha Sharma,

Designation- School teachers in different Private and Government inter colleges

Name - Moho Iqbal Lone

Course- M.Sc Botany
Session- 2012 - 2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Rakesh Kumar Sagar

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Oe Ghen Lhool

Course- M.A Mass Comm.
Session- 2015 - 2017
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Jigamat Lahmd

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Stanzin Yonak

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Stanzin Norb

Course- M.Sc. Zoology
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Rigzen Dorgay

Course- M.Sc. EVS
Session- 2009-2011
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Jigmat Lohimo

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Stanzin Choqyar

Course- M.Sc. EVS
Session- 20011-2013
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Mansoor Ahamad

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Stanzin Etok

Course-
Session-
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Majiq Ahamad

Course- M.Sc. IT
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Neha Sharma

Course- M.Sc. Botany
Session- 2013-2015
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Aman Khajuria

Course- M.Sc. Chemistry
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Shonal Sharma

Course- M.Sc. Chemistry
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Abdul Majeed

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Pragya Goyal

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Muma Devi

Course- M.Sc. Evs
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Jaipal Singh Raina

Course- M.Sc. It
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Anurag Chauhan

Course- M.Sc. It
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Shivam Jain

Course- M.Sc. Micro
Session- 2012-2014
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Tika Ram

Course- M.Sc. Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Kori Anil

Course- BBA
Session- 2015-2018
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Deepti Sharma

Course- Physics
Session- 2013-2015
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Ramneek Garg

Course- M.Sc. Biotech
Session- 2014-2016
Designation-
Organisation-

Name - Vikram Singh

Course- Physics
Session- 2011-2013
Designation-
Organisation-

Placements

Call Admission Helpline